June

   
Wed 6.20
Between the Lines

Between the Lines

7:00 pm

All Ages

Free

This Improvised Life

This Improvised Life

8:00 pm

All Ages

Free

Thu 6.21
Salt Sinclair

Salt Sinclair

8:00 pm

All Ages

Free

Fri 6.22
The Village Bicycle, Us, Today, Math + Logic, Kitschy

The Village Bicycle

Us, Today

Math + Logic

Kitschy

9:00 pm

All Ages

Sat 6.23
Dungeons & Drag Queens: Vampire's Ball

Dungeons & Drag Queens: Vampire's Ball

9:00 pm

All Ages

Sun 6.24
Drink and Draw

Drink and Draw

6:00 pm

All Ages

Free

Mon 6.25
Tue 6.26
Wed 6.27
Thu 6.28
The People Poetry Slam

The People Poetry Slam

8:00 pm

All Ages

Tickets
at the Door

Fri 6.29
Sat 6.30
Lost Bob & The Ozone Ramblers

Lost Bob & The Ozone Ramblers

9:00 pm

All Ages

July

Sun 7.1
Mon 7.2
Tue 7.3
Wed 7.4
Thu 7.5
Gretchen Pleuss Band, Jul Big Green

Gretchen Pleuss Band

Jul Big Green

9:00 pm

All Ages

Free

Fri 7.6
One Mic Open

In The Underdog

One Mic Open

8:00 pm

All Ages

Tickets
at the Door

Sat 7.7
Sun 7.8
Mon 7.9
Grassroots Bluegrass Jam Night

Grassroots Bluegrass Jam Night

7:00 pm

Free

Tue 7.10
Wed 7.11
Life, The Universe & Hot Dogs // Sign-making after-party!

Life, The Universe & Hot Dogs // Sign-making after-party!

7:00 pm

All Ages

Free

Thu 7.12
The People Poetry Slam

The People Poetry Slam

8:00 pm

All Ages

Tickets
at the Door

Fri 7.13
Cleveland Public Library Dennyoke Benefit!

Cleveland Public Library Dennyoke Benefit!

9:00 pm

All Ages

Tickets
at the Door

Sat 7.14
The Katy, Mister Moon

The Katy

Mister Moon

9:00 pm

All Ages

Free

Sun 7.15
Mon 7.16
Tue 7.17
Wed 7.18
This Improvised Life

This Improvised Life

8:00 pm

All Ages

Free

Thu 7.19
Fri 7.20
The Paulo Costa Trio

The Paulo Costa Trio

8:00 pm

All Ages

Sat 7.21
David Loy & The Ramrods, Rocket 88s

David Loy & The Ramrods

Rocket 88s

8:30 pm

All Ages

Sun 7.22
Mon 7.23
Tue 7.24
Wed 7.25
Thu 7.26
Fri 7.27
Sat 7.28
Hannah Stak, Kimberly Haffey, Sophie Brown

Hannah Stak

Kimberly Haffey

Sophie Brown

9:00 pm

All Ages